Showing posts with label Bullion Rates. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Bullion Rates. Show all posts

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Bullion Rates (Gold Prices) ..

Select Date and Base Currency
Base Currency
Date No. of Decimal Digits

MetalSymbolPKR
for 10 Gm
PKR
for 1 Tola
PKR
for 1 Ounce

Gold 24KXAU24,95629,07877,623
PalladiumXPD7,1888,37522,357
PlatinumXPT32,53837,912101,206
SilverXAG3714331,155

Gold Rates in other Major Currencies
CurrencySymbol10 Gm1 Tola1 Ounce
Australian DollarAUD3654251,135
Canadian DollarCAD3333881,036
EuroEUR214249664
Japanese YenJPY28,56733,28588,854
U.A.E DirhamAED1,1111,2953,456
UK Pound SterlingGBP183213568
US DollarUSD302352939