Wednesday, September 16, 2009

International Forex Rates ..


US Dollar (USD) Exchange Rates..

Major Currencies
CurrencySymbolUnits per USDUSD per Unit
Australian DollarAUD1.18620.843
Canadian DollarCAD1.09810.9107
EuroEUR0.70471.419
Japanese YenJPY94.8080.0105
Pakistan RupeePKR82.410.0121
U.A.E DirhamAED3.6730.2723
UK Pound SterlingGBP0.60471.6537
US DollarUSD11

Other Currencies
CurrencySymbolUnits per USDUSD per Unit
Afghanistan AfghanisAFN49.65980.0201
Albania LekeALL91.380.0109
Algeria DinarsDZD72.440.0138
Argentina PesosARS3.840.2604
Bahamas DollarsBSD11
Bahrain DinarBHD0.3772.6525
Bangladesh TakaBDT69.10.0145
Barbados DollarsBBD2.010.4975
Bermuda DollarsBMD11
Brazil ReaisBRL1.84950.5407
Bulgaria LevaBGN1.37810.7256
CFA BCEAO FrancsXOF462.25890.0022
CFA BEAC FrancsXAF462.25890.0022
Chile PesosCLP551.80.0018
China YuanCNY6.83510.1463
Colombia PesosCOP1999.98080.0005
Comptoirs Francais du Pacifique FrancsXPF84.09420.0119
Costa Rica ColonesCRC581.10.0017
Croatia KunaHRK5.1470.1943
Czech Republic KorunyCZK18.1110.0552
Danish KroneDKK5.24530.1906
Dominican Republic PesosDOP35.970.0278
East Caribbean DollarsXCD2.670.3745
Egypt PoundsEGP5.54650.1803
Estonia KrooniEEK11.02630.0907
Fiji DollarsFJD2.00420.499
Hong Kong DollarHKD7.75040.129
Hungary ForintHUF188.170.0053
Iceland KronurISK126.19040.0079
IMF Special Drawing RightsXDR0.64091.5602
Indian RupeeINR48.180.0208
Indonesia RupiahsIDR9930.00850.0001
Iran RialsIRR99380.0001
Iraq DinarsIQD1150.550.0009
Israel New ShekelsILS3.79290.2636
Jamaica DollarsJMD88.78070.0113
Jordan DinarsJOD0.7081.4124
Kenya ShillingsKES760.0132
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.28733.4813
Lebanon PoundsLBP15010.0007
Malaysian RinggitMYR3.51750.2843
Mauritius RupeesMUR31.80030.0314
Mexico PesosMXN12.87660.0777
Morocco DirhamsMAD7.93450.126
NewZealand $NZD1.47250.6791
Norwegians KroneNOK6.0770.1646
Omani RiyalOMR0.3852.5974
Peru Nuevos SolesPEN2.940.3401
Philippines PesosPHP47.960.0209
Poland ZlotychPLN2.91850.3426
Qatari RiyalQAR3.64050.2747
Romania New LeiRON2.94740.3393
Russia RublesRUB31.72270.0315
Saudi RiyalSAR3.75020.2667
Singapore DollarSGD1.44290.693
South Africa RandZAR8.07750.1238
South Korea WonKRW1239.60.0008
Sri Lanka RupeesLKR114.90.0087
Sudan PoundsSDG2.45190.4078
Swedish KoronaSEK7.20780.1387
Swiss FrancCHF1.07170.9331
Taiwan New DollarsTWD32.8870.0304
Thai BhatTHB34.020.0294
Trinidad and Tobago DollarsTTD6.3180.1583
Tunisia DinarsTND1.32720.7535
Turkey New LiraTRY1.49220.6702
Venezuela Bolivares FuertesVEF2.150.4651
Vietnam DongVND171000.0001
Zambia KwachaZMK47600.0002

1 comments:

Blogger said...

eToro is the most recommended forex broker for newbie and professional traders.